Staff Directory
Principal's Office  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Rajanna PLiasion Officer
Mr. Rajavel KSuperintendednt
Mrs. Sathiyamma V. R.Superintendent
Mr. Tula SinghDriver
Mr. Kumber Singh NegiAttender
Registrar
Name of the Staff MemberDesignation
Dr. S.S. ShirurRegistrar
Mrs. SangeethaSupdt
Mrs. Jayamala MFDA
Mrs. Yashodha RSDA
Mr. Krupalini M KSDA
Mr. Somashekar G MSDA
Mr. Gaurav DhyaniSDA
Mr. Mahesh MSDA
Mr. Siddamallu SSDA
Mr. Mahesh G.B.Attender(GH)
Accounts  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Manoj Kumar N.SAccounts Officer
Mr. Mahadeva Swamy BSupdt
Mr. Rawat B SSupdt
Mr. Rajendra Kumar K SFDA
Mr. Kumarswamy T SSDA
Mr. Nagarathna H MSDA
Mr. Rajeev Ranjan KumarAttender
Mr. Ashok KumarAttender
Administration  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. B.K. GuptaCAO
Mr. Shiva Kumar.RFDA (Establishment)
Mr. Ayush JainSDA
Mr. Anju KumariReceptionist
Mr. Srikantamurthy. BAttender
Mr. Suresha HMLab Helper
Mr. Dharamander SinghDriver
Mr. Madeshwar PDriver
Mr. Ramakant YadavDriver
Library  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Dr. S S ShrirurChief Librarian
Mr. Bandeshwar HiremathLibrarian
Mr. Ullas B BAstt. Librarian
Mr. Mahendra D GAstt. Librarian
Mr. SwamyLib. Assistant
Mr. Neetu SinghLib. Assistant
Mrs. Shivananda MSDA
Mrs. Zafar AzadAttender
Mrs. NagaveniAttender
Mr. Satender SinghAttender
Ms. Sunitha MKAttender
Hostel Boys/Girls  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Devendra Singh BhakuniHostel Suptd (Boys)
Mrs. Sushila ChoudharyHostel Suptd (Girls)
Mr. Gireesha K.SInstructor (ECE)
Mr. ShankaraAttender
Medical  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Dr. Rashmi KulsresthaMedical Officer
Mrs. Deepa BijuMedical Assistant
Stores and Purchase  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Jayashankara AradyaSuperintendent
Mr. Mahadevaprasad G.MSDA
Sports  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Gireesh B.E.Phy. Sports Director
Computer Centre  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Vikas PanchalSystem Administrator
Mr. Nuthan B NInstructor
Mr. Nataraj A.SSDA
Computer Science  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Sunil Pathak Instructor Diploma (EC)
Ms. Preeti Agarwal Instructor M.Phill (CS)
Ms. Surekha .M Instructor M.Tech
Ms. Reshma B Instructor B.Tech
Information Technology  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Tribhuvan Singh Instructor MCA
Mr. Devid Kumar Instructor AMIETE(CS)
Mr. Jayanth Jeemarahalli Instructor BE
Ms. Sujata J.V. Instructor Diploma(CSE)
Computer Applications(MCA)  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Sachin Chander Instructor BE(Information Science)
Mechanical Engineering  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Brijendra Kumar Instructor
Mr. Chandrashekara M.S Instructor
Mr. Kumara C Instructor
Mr. Raghu .S Instructor
Mr. Karthik K.C Instructor
Mr. B.S. Bharath Kuppal Instructor
Mr. Lingaraju R Instructor Diploma(ME)
MR. Mahadevaprasad H.R Instructor
Mr. Puneeth Prasad Instructor Diploma(ME)
MR. Santosh K M Instructor
Manufacturing  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. Ambika PrasadAttender
Electronics and Communication  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Ms. Sudha Kumari Instructor Diploma
Mr. Uday Kumar Instructor BE
Mr. Ashwani Kumar Bansal Instructor BE
Mr. Rajesh Dubey Instructor BE
Mr. Jyoti Sharma Instructor Diploma
Mr. Charan Singh Instructor Diploma
Ms. Shivani Agarwal Instructor M.Tech
Mr. Nandeesh H N Instructor Diploma
Instruementation and Control Engineering  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Ms. Amita Rana Instructor B.Tech
Mr. Rahul Kumar Gupta Instructor B.Tech
Mr. Babu Prasad Instructor Diploma
Electrical Engineering  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Josy C Jacob Instructor Diploma
Mr. Sushil Kumar Instructor Diploma
Mr. Manjunath T.G. Instructor Diploma
Ms. Shobha B N Instructor Diploma
Mr. Suhas A.R. Instructor Diploma
Mr. Mahadeva Swamy C. Instructor Diploma
Mr. Ganesh Prasad M. Instructor Diploma
Mr. Mahadevprasad A.G. Instructor BE
Civil Engineering  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Mr. Yogesh Kumar Instructor Diploma
Mr. Niranjan Instructor Diploma
Ms. Sushma R Instructor BE
Mr. Rajesh R Instructor Diploma
Physics  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Ms. Suchitra Choudhary Instructor
Chemistry  
Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
Ms. Kavyashree Instructor M.Sc. (chemistry)
Maths  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
English  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr.Nagesh BHelper
MBA  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Project Maintenance  
Name of the Staff Member Designation
Mr. C V BalakrishnaAE (Electrical)
Mr. Gurushant PrasadAE (Civil)
Mr. S K SarinSE (Civil)
Mr. Mahedevaswamy G.BInstructor
Mr. Padam SinghInstructor
Mrs. Mohan M CInstructor
Mr. Karunakara RInstructor
Mrs. Poornima GSSDA
Mr. Chittaranajan SahuElectrician
Mr. Revannappa C BElectrician
Mr. Virupaksha H KElectrician
Mr. Ramesh.SMechanic
Mr. Rajinder SinghA.C.Operator
Mr. Dhirendra DubayAttender(Mali-Garden)
Mr. Umesh S PatilMTS
Mr. Shylesha H SMTS
Mr. Prabhuswamy PAttender
Mr. Anupam KumarHelper
Mr. KK Siddalinga PrasadHelper
Mr. Pruthiraj SahooHelper